GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in Alvand, Iran is 8:30 pm20:30 in Sao Mateus, Brazil

Alvand to Sao Mateus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Sao Mateus

3:00 am03:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Sao Mateus, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Alvand, Iran / 8:30 pm20:30 Sao Mateus, Brazil

Alvand, Iran Sao Mateus, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Sao Mateus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Mateus Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SBJ, San-Mateus, Sao Mateus, Sao Matheus, São Mateus, São Matheus, Сан-Матеус
Population
77,117
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 43' S Latitude / 39° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55