IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Alvand, Iran is 7:00 am07:00 in Stanton, CA, USA

Alvand to Stanton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Alvand which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Stanton

5:30 pm17:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Stanton, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Alvand, Iran / 7:00 am07:00 Stanton, CA, USA

Alvand, Iran Stanton, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Stanton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stanton Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Stanton, Stehnton, Stentun, astantwn kalyfrnya, si tan dun, stantwn, styanatana, Стантон, Стентън, Стэнтон, استانتون، کالیفرنیا, ستانتون, سٹینٹن، کیلیفورنیا, स्ट्यानटन, 斯坦顿
Population
38,872
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 48' N Latitude / 117° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1