GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of CST (China Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Alvand, Iran is 5:30 am05:30 in Guxian, China

Alvand to Guxian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Guxian

2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Guxian, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Alvand, Iran / 5:30 am05:30 Guxian, China

Alvand, Iran Guxian, China
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Guxian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guxian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guxian, Guxian Jiedao, Ku-hsien, Ku-hsien-ts'un, Ku-hsien-ts’un, Ku-yen-ts'un, Ku-yen-ts’un, gu xian, gu xian jie dao, 古现, 古现街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 34' N Latitude / 121° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86