GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Alvand, Iran is 12:30 pm12:30 in Louisville, CO, USA

Alvand to Louisville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Alvand which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Louisville

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Louisville, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Alvand, Iran / 12:30 pm12:30 Louisville, CO, USA

Alvand, Iran Louisville, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Louisville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Louisville Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Luisvil, Lujsvill, lu yi si wei er, lu'ibhila, lwyyswyl klradw, lwyzfyl, Луисвил, Луйсвилл, لوئیزویل، کولوراڈو, لوئیسویل، کلرادو, لويزفيل, लुईभिल, 路易斯维尔
Population
20,396
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 58' N Latitude / 105° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1