GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Alvand, Iran is 8:30 am08:30 in Palmar de Varela, Colombia

Alvand to Palmar de Varela call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-10am in Palmar de Varela

6:00 pm18:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Palmar de Varela, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Alvand, Iran / 8:30 am08:30 Palmar de Varela, Colombia

Alvand, Iran Palmar de Varela, Colombia
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Palmar de Varela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Palmar de Varela Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Palma de Varela, Palmar, Palmar de Varela, Palmer
Population
28,084
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 44' N Latitude / 74° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57