IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Alvand, Iran is 10:30 pm22:30 in Bandundu, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Alvand to Bandundu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Bandundu

1:00 am01:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bandundu, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Alvand, Iran / 10:30 pm22:30 Bandundu, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Alvand, Iran Bandundu, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Bandundu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bandundu Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Bandundu, Bandundu Boelgesi, Bandundu Bölgesi, Bandundu Province, Bandundu tartomany, Bandundu tartomány, Banningville, FDU, Pravincyja Bandundu, Provincia di Bandundu, Provinco Bandundu, Provinsi Bandundu, ban dun du sheng, bandandw, bando~undo~u zhou, bandundu ju, bandundu pranta, Бандунду, Правінцыя Бандунду, באנדונדו, بانداندو, باندوندو صوبہ, बान्दुन्दु प्रान्त, バンドゥンドゥ州, 班顿杜省, 반둔두 주
Population
118,211
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 19' S Latitude / 17° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243