GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Alvand, Iran is 11:00 pm23:00 in Concepcion de La Vega, Dominican Republic

Alvand to Concepcion de La Vega call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-10am in Concepcion de La Vega

7:30 am07:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Concepcion de La Vega, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Alvand, Iran / 11:00 pm23:00 Concepcion de La Vega, Dominican Republic

Alvand, Iran Concepcion de La Vega, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Concepcion de La Vega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Concepcion de La Vega Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Concepcion de La Vega, Concepcion de la Vega, Concepción de La Vega, Concepción de la Vega, Konsep'sion de La Vega, Konseps'jon-de-la-Vega, Konsepsion-de-la-Vega, La Vega, la wei jia, la wygha, labega, qwnspsywn dh lh wgh, Κονσεπσιόν δε Λα Βέγα, Консепсион-де-ла-Вега, Консепсьйон-де-ла-Вега, קונספסיון דה לה וגה, لا ویغا, コンセプシオン・デ・ラ・ベガ, 拉維加, 라베가
Population
102,426
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 70° 31' W Longitude