Iran
IDT
El Salvador
CST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Alvand, Iran is 8:00 am08:00 in San Rafael Oriente, El Salvador

Alvand to San Rafael Oriente call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Alvand which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in San Rafael Oriente

6:30 pm18:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Rafael Oriente, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Alvand, Iran / 8:00 am08:00 San Rafael Oriente, El Salvador

Alvand, Iran San Rafael Oriente, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

San Rafael Oriente Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Rafael Oriente Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
San Rafael Oriente, San Rafael de Oriente
Population
19,095
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 22' N Latitude / 88° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503