GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Alvand, Iran is 9:30 am09:30 in Key West, FL, USA

Alvand to Key West call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Key West

5:00 pm17:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Key West, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Alvand, Iran / 9:30 am09:30 Key West, FL, USA

Alvand, Iran Key West, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Key West Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Key West Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Allentown, Bone Island, Caio Os, Cayo Hueso, Cayo Huesso, Cayo de Huesos, EYW, Key West, Keywest, Ki Vest, Ki Vestas, Ki-Uehst, Ki-Vest, ji wei si te, ki vesta, kiu~esuto, kiweseuteu, ky wst flwryda, ky wyst, qy wst, Ки Вест, Ки-Уэст, Кі-Вест, Кі-Уэст, קי וסט, كي ويست, کی وست، فلوریدا, की वेस्ट, კი-უესტი, キーウェスト, 基韋斯特, 키웨스트
Population
25,755
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 33' N Latitude / 81° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1