Iran
IST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Alvand, Iran is 12:00 pm12:00 in Rockledge, FL, USA

Alvand to Rockledge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Rockledge

7:30 pm19:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rockledge, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Alvand, Iran / 12:00 pm12:00 Rockledge, FL, USA

Alvand, Iran Rockledge, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Rockledge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rockledge Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Rock Ledge, Rockledge, Rokledz, Rokledzh, luo ke lei zhi, rakaleja, rwklydj, Рокледж, Роклеџ, راک‌لج، فلوریدا, روكليدج, रकलेज, 罗克雷治
Population
24,926
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 80° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1