GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
ChST (Chamorro Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of ChST (Chamorro Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Alvand, Iran is 11:00 am11:00 in Tamuning, Guam

Alvand to Tamuning call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Tamuning

5:30 am05:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) (Tamuning, Guam). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Alvand, Iran / 11:00 am11:00 Tamuning, Guam

Alvand, Iran Tamuning, Guam
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Tamuning Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Tamuning Facts

Country
Guam
Alternative Names
Tamuneng, Tamuning, ta mu ning, tamunin, tamuning, tamwnyng, tamwnyng gwam, Тамунинг, تامونینگ, تامونینگ، گوام, タムニン, 塔穆宁, 타무닝
Population
19,685
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 29' N Latitude / 144° 46' E Longitude