GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
GMT -10

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 14 hours and 30 minutes ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Alvand, Iran is 9:30 pm21:30 in East Honolulu, HI, USA

Alvand to East Honolulu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Alvand which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in East Honolulu

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (East Honolulu, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Alvand, Iran / 9:30 pm21:30 East Honolulu, HI, USA

Alvand, Iran East Honolulu, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

East Honolulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

East Honolulu Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Population
49,914
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 17' N Latitude / 157° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1