GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Alvand, Iran is 1:30 pm13:30 in Cofradia, Honduras

Alvand to Cofradia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Alvand which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Cofradia

12:00 am00:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Cofradia, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Alvand, Iran / 1:30 pm13:30 Cofradia, Honduras

Alvand, Iran Cofradia, Honduras
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Cofradia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Cofradia Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Cofradia, Cofradía
Population
20,353
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 24' N Latitude / 88° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504