Iran
IDT
Hong Kong
HKT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind HKT (Hong Kong Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Alvand, Iran is 2:30 pm14:30 in Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong

Alvand to Tsuen Wan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Tsuen Wan

11:00 am11:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 HKT (Hong Kong Time) (Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Alvand, Iran / 2:30 pm14:30 Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong

Alvand, Iran Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Tsuen Wan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Tsuen Wan Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Ch'uan-wan, Ch’üan-wan, Tsuen Wan, Tsun Wan, Tsun Wan Wai, quan wan, 荃灣
Population
288,728
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 22' N Latitude / 114° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852