GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
8:30 pm20:30 in Alvand, Iran is 8:30 pm20:30 in Aligudarz, Iran

Alvand to Aligudarz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Aligudarz

8:30 pm20:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Aligudarz, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Alvand, Iran / 8:30 pm20:30 Aligudarz, Iran

Alvand, Iran Aligudarz, Iran
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Aligudarz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aligudarz Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Aligoodarz, Aligudarz, Alīgūdarz, `Ali Gudar, alygwdrz, Алигударз, الیگودرز, ‘Ali Gudār
Population
91,041
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 24' N Latitude / 49° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98