GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
11:00 am11:00 in Alvand, Iran is 11:00 am11:00 in Bandar Abbas, Iran

Alvand to Bandar Abbas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Bandar Abbas

11:00 am11:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Bandar Abbas, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Alvand, Iran / 11:00 am11:00 Bandar Abbas, Iran

Alvand, Iran Bandar Abbas, Iran
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Bandar Abbas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bandar Abbas Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
BND, Bandar Abas, Bandar Abbas, Bandar Abbas - بندر عباس, Bandar Abbás, Bandar `Abbas, Bandar `Abbasi, Bandar ‘Abbās, Bandar ‘Abbāsī, Bandar-Abbas, Bandar-Abbasz, Bandar-Abbos, Bandar-Abbász, Bandar-e Abbas, Bandar-e `Abbas, Bandar-e ‘Abbās, Bandare Abasas, Bander Abbas, Bantar Ampas, Bendehr-Abas, Bender Abas, Bender Abbas, Bender Ebbas, Bender-Abbas, Bəndər Abbas, Cambarao, Cambarão, Gombroon, Gumrun, Port Comorao, Port Comorão, a ba si gang, ban dar xab bas, bandaleuabaseu, bandara abbasa, bandara-e-abbasa, bender-abasi, bndr ʻbʼs, bndr ʿbas, gumbrun, Μπαντάρ Αμπάς, Бандар-Аббос, Бендер Абас, Бендер-Аббас, Бендэр-Абас, Բանդեր Աբբաս, בנדר עבאס, بندر عباس, بندرعباس, بَندَر عَبّاسی, بَندَرِ عَبّاس, بەندەر عەباس, گُمبرُّن, बंदर-ए-अब्बास, বন্দর আব্বাস, บันดาร์อับบาส, ბენდერ-აბასი, バンダレ・アッバース, 阿巴斯港, 반다르아바스
Population
352,173
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 11' N Latitude / 56° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98