IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Alvand, Iran is 8:30 pm20:30 in Sagae, Japan

Alvand to Sagae call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Sagae

3:00 pm15:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sagae, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Alvand, Iran / 8:30 pm20:30 Sagae, Japan

Alvand, Iran Sagae, Japan
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Sagae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sagae Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sagae, Sagae-chhi, Sagae-chhī, Sagaeh, han he jiang, han he jiang shi, saga-e si, sagayh yamagata, saghay, Сагае, Сагаэ, Саґае, ساغاي, ساگائه، یاماگاتا, سگے، یاماگاتا, 寒河江, 寒河江市, 사가에 시
Population
43,544
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 22' N Latitude / 140° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81