GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of
4:30 am04:30 in Alvand, Iran is 6:00 am06:00 in Balykchy, Kyrgyzstan

Alvand to Balykchy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Balykchy

4:30 am04:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Balykchy, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Alvand, Iran / 6:00 am06:00 Balykchy, Kyrgyzstan

Alvand, Iran Balykchy, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Balykchy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Balykchy Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Balagch, Balikci, Baliksi, Balikĉi, Baloktso, Balykchi, Balykchy, Balykchy shaary, Balykci, Balykcy, Balykczy, Balyktchy, Balyktschy, Balyktsjy, Balykči, Balykčy, Balõktšõ, Balıkçı, Bałykczy, Issyk-Kul', Issyk-Kul’, Rybach'e, Rybach'ye, Rybach’e, Rybach’ye, Ysyk-Kol, Ysyk-Köl, ba lei ke qi, balqchy, balyqchy qrqyzstan, baruikuchi, Балагч, Балыкчи, Балыкчы шаары, Рыбачье, بالقچی, بالیقچی، قرقیزستان, バルイクチ, 巴雷克奇
Population
40,000
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 27' N Latitude / 76° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996