GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Alvand, Iran is 11:30 pm23:30 in Butha-Buthe, Lesotho

Alvand to Butha-Buthe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Butha-Buthe

2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Butha-Buthe, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Alvand, Iran / 11:30 pm23:30 Butha-Buthe, Lesotho

Alvand, Iran Butha-Buthe, Lesotho
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Butha-Buthe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Butha-Buthe Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
Buta-Buteh, Butha-Buthe, Бута-Бутэ
Population
16,330
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 45' S Latitude / 28° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266