GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Alvand, Iran is 10:30 am10:30 in Sirte, Libya

Alvand to Sirte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Sirte

1:00 pm13:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sirte, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Alvand, Iran / 10:30 am10:30 Sirte, Libya

Alvand, Iran Sirte, Libya
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Sirte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Sirte Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Gasr Zaafran, Gasr Zaafrán, Macomades-Euphranta, Qasr Sirt, Qasr Za`faran, Qaşr Sirt, Qaşr Za‘farān, SRX, Sert, Sirt, Sirta, Sirte, Sirto, Surt, Surtaen, Surtas, Surtiaen, Surtiän, Surtän, Syrta, Syrte, Syrti, Szurt, Vilojati Surt, sileute, sirta, srt, su er te, su te, surti, suruto, syrt, Σύρτη, Вилояти Сурт, Сирт, Сурт, Сірт, סירת, سرت, شعبية سرت, सिर्त, სურთი, スルト, 苏尔特, 蘇爾特, 蘇特, 시르테
Population
128,123
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 16° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218