GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of
8:00 am08:00 in Alvand, Iran is 11:30 am11:30 in Banting, Malaysia

Alvand to Banting call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Banting

8:00 am08:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Banting, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Alvand, Iran / 11:30 am11:30 Banting, Malaysia

Alvand, Iran Banting, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Banting Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Banting Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Banting
Population
48,240
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 48' N Latitude / 101° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60