GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (GMT)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT)
9:00 am09:00 in Alvand, Iran is 5:30 am05:30 in Martil, Morocco

Alvand to Martil call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Martil

9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 GMT (GMT) (Martil, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 am09:00 Alvand, Iran / 5:30 am05:30 Martil, Morocco

Alvand, Iran Martil, Morocco
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Martil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Martil Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Martil, Rio Martin, Rio Martine, Río Martín, Wad Martin, Wād Martīn
Population
39,738
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 5° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212