GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
3:00 pm15:00 in Alvand, Iran is 5:00 pm17:00 in Bhamo, Myanmar

Alvand to Bhamo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Alvand which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Bhamo

3:00 pm15:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Bhamo, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Alvand, Iran / 5:00 pm17:00 Bhamo, Myanmar

Alvand, Iran Bhamo, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Bhamo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bhamo Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
BMO, Bamo, Banmaw, Banmo, Bhamo, Hsinkai, ba mo, bamo, pha mo, Бамо, Банмо, พะโม, ဗန်းမော်မြို့, バモー, 八莫, 바모
Population
47,920
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 15' N Latitude / 97° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95