GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 3 hours behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
9:00 am09:00 in Alvand, Iran is 12:00 pm12:00 in Hinthada, Myanmar

Alvand to Hinthada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Alvand which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Hinthada

9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Hinthada, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Alvand, Iran / 12:00 pm12:00 Hinthada, Myanmar

Alvand, Iran Hinthada, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Hinthada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hinthada Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
HEB, Henzada, Hintada, Hinthada
Population
134,947
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 38' N Latitude / 95° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95