IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Alvand, Iran is 4:30 pm16:30 in Levin, New Zealand

Alvand to Levin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Alvand which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Levin

7:00 am07:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Levin, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Alvand, Iran / 4:30 pm16:30 Levin, New Zealand

Alvand, Iran Levin, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Levin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Levin Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
19,789
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 37' S Latitude / 175° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64