GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Alvand, Iran is 7:30 pm19:30 in Concord, NH, USA

Alvand to Concord call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-10am in Concord

4:00 am04:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Concord, NH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Alvand, Iran / 7:30 pm19:30 Concord, NH, USA

Alvand, Iran Concord, NH, USA
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Concord Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Concord Facts

Country
USA
State
New Hampshire
Alternative Names
CON, Concord, Concord i New Hampshire, Kankord, Kon'kornt, Konkord, Konkorda, Konkordas, Konkords, Penacook, Pencook, Pennacook, Romford, Rumford, kamkorda, kang ke de, kankard, kankarda, kankart, knkwrd nywhmpshayr, kongkodeu, konkodo, kwnkwrd, qwnqwrd, Κόνκορντ, Канкорд, Конкорд, Կոնկորդ, קאנקארד, קונקורד, كونكورد, کنکورد، نیوهمپشایر, کنکورڈ, کونکورڈ، نیو ہیمپشائر, कङ्कर्द, कन्कर्ड, कन्कर्ड्, काँकोर्ड, காங்கர்ட், კონკორდი, コンコード, 康科德, 콩코드
Population
42,620
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 12' N Latitude / 71° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1