IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Alvand, Iran is 9:30 am09:30 in Bergenfield, NJ, USA

Alvand to Bergenfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Bergenfield

5:00 pm17:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Bergenfield, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Alvand, Iran / 9:30 am09:30 Bergenfield, NJ, USA

Alvand, Iran Bergenfield, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Bergenfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bergenfield Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Behrgenfild, Bergen Fields, Bergenfield, Bergenfields, Bergenfild, brgnfyld nywjrsy, Бергенфилд, Бэргенфилд, برگنفیلد، نیوجرسی
Population
27,621
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 55' N Latitude / 73° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1