GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Alvand, Iran is 5:30 am05:30 in New Brunswick, NJ, USA

Alvand to New Brunswick call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-10am in New Brunswick

2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (New Brunswick, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Alvand, Iran / 5:30 am05:30 New Brunswick, NJ, USA

Alvand, Iran New Brunswick, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

New Brunswick Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Brunswick Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Brunswick, Inian, Inians Ferry, Middlesex, N'ju Bransvik, N'ju-Bransuik, N'ju-Bransvik, New Brunswick, Nju Bransvik, Nju Brunzuik, Nuevo Brunswick, The River, nyubeuleonjeuwig, nyuburanzuu~ikku, nyw branzwyk nywjrsy, nyw brnzwk nyw jrsy, nyw brwnzwyk, xin bu lang si wei ke, Њу Брансвик, Нью Брансвик, Нью-Брансвік, Нью-Брансуик, Ню Брънзуик, نيو برونزويك, نیو برانزویک، نیوجرسی, نیو برنزوک، نیو جرسی, ニューブランズウィック, 新布朗斯维克, 뉴브런즈윅
Population
57,035
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 29' N Latitude / 74° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1