IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Alvand, Iran is 8:30 am08:30 in Lachi, Pakistan

Alvand to Lachi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Lachi

7:00 am07:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Lachi, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Alvand, Iran / 8:30 am08:30 Lachi, Pakistan

Alvand, Iran Lachi, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Lachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Lachi Facts

Country
Pakistan
Population
18,537
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 22' N Latitude / 71° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92