GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT -5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Alvand, Iran is 4:30 pm16:30 in Huacho, Peru

Alvand to Huacho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-10am in Huacho

2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Huacho, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Alvand, Iran / 4:30 pm16:30 Huacho, Peru

Alvand, Iran Huacho, Peru
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Huacho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Huacho Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Huacho, Uacho, Wachu llaqta, awachw, uacho, wa qiao, wachw, Уачо, اواچو, واچو, უაჩო, 瓦喬, 우아초
Population
54,545
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 06' S Latitude / 77° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51