IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of PST ()
2:30 am02:30 in Alvand, Iran is 7:00 am07:00 in Calauag, Philippines

Alvand to Calauag call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Calauag

2:30 am02:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 PST () (Calauag, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Alvand, Iran / 7:00 am07:00 Calauag, Philippines

Alvand, Iran Calauag, Philippines
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Calauag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Calauag Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Calauag, Calavag
Population
20,837
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 57' N Latitude / 122° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63