GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of PST ()
7:00 pm19:00 in Alvand, Iran is 11:30 pm23:30 in Mansalay, Philippines

Alvand to Mansalay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Mansalay

7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 PST () (Mansalay, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Alvand, Iran / 11:30 pm23:30 Mansalay, Philippines

Alvand, Iran Mansalay, Philippines
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Mansalay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mansalay Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bulalacao, Mansalay
Population
23,044
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 31' N Latitude / 121° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63