GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Alvand, Iran is 11:00 am11:00 in Katowice, Poland

Alvand to Katowice call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Katowice

1:30 pm13:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Katowice, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Alvand, Iran / 11:00 am11:00 Katowice, Poland

Alvand, Iran Katowice, Poland
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Katowice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Katowice Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Catowice, KTW, Katavicy, Katobitse, Katovica, Katovicai, Katovice, Katovice osh, Katovicum, Katovits, Katovitse, Katovîts, Katowice, Katowicy, Katowihi, Kattowitz, Kha-thok-vi-chu, Khà-thok-vì-chṳ, Stalinogorod, Stalinograd, Stalinogrod, Stalinogród, ka tuo wei ci, ka tuo wei zhi, ka tuo wei zi, katobiche, katovis'sa, katovitsa, katovitses, katovu~itsu~e, katwfytsh, katwwch, katwwyts, ketovis, kha to wit se, kha to wits, kyatobhisa, mstkhdm:mhmd alqyrwany, qtwbyz, tcadrkatovitse, Κάτοβιτσε, Κατοβίτσε, Κατοβιτσε, Катавіцы, Катовица, Катовице, Катовице ош, Катовіце, Կատովիցե, קאטאוויץ, קטוביץ, كاتوفيتسه, مستخدم:محمد القيرواني, کاتووچ, کاتوویتس, ކެޓޮވިސް, कातोवित्सा, क्याटोभिस, ಕತೋವೀಸ್ಸ, คะโตวิตซ, คาโตวีตเซ, კატოვიცე, ካቶቪጸ, カトヴィツェ, 卡托維治, 卡托维兹, 카토비체
Population
317,316
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 15' N Latitude / 19° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48