IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Alvand, Iran is 11:30 am11:30 in Przemysl, Poland

Alvand to Przemysl call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Przemysl

1:00 pm13:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Przemysl, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Alvand, Iran / 11:30 am11:30 Przemysl, Poland

Alvand, Iran Przemysl, Poland
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Przemysl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Przemysl Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Peremishl', Peremishl’, Peremyshl', Peremyshl’, Peremyslis, Peremyšlis, Premislia, Premysl, Przemysl, Przemyśl, Psemisla, Pshemishul, Pshemisl, Pshemys'l', Pshemysl', Pshemys’l’, Přemyšl, Pšemisla, peusyemisil, psmysl, pu re mei xi er, pushemu~ishiru, Перемишль, Перемышль, Пшемисл, Пшемишъл, Пшемысль, פשמישל, פשעמישל, プシェムィシル, 普热梅希尔, 프셰미실
Population
67,013
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 47' N Latitude / 22° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48