GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Alvand, Iran is 5:30 am05:30 in Loandjili, Republic of the Congo

Alvand to Loandjili call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Loandjili

9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Loandjili, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 am09:00 Alvand, Iran / 5:30 am05:30 Loandjili, Republic of the Congo

Alvand, Iran Loandjili, Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Loandjili Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Loandjili Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Loandjili, Louantili
Population
23,204
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 45' S Latitude / 11° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242