GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Alvand, Iran is 6:00 am06:00 in Alba Iulia, Romania

Alvand to Alba Iulia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Alba Iulia

7:30 am07:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Alba Iulia, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Alvand, Iran / 6:00 am06:00 Alba Iulia, Romania

Alvand, Iran Alba Iulia, Romania
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Alba Iulia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alba Iulia Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Alba Iulia, Alba Julia, Alba Julija, Alba Júlia, Alba-Julia, Alba-Julija, Almpa Ioulia, Aoba Youliya, Apulon, Balgrad, Belgrad-i Erdel, Belgrada, Bălgrad, Ciudadela Blanca, Dsulafehervaru, Erdel Belgradi, Erdel Belgradı, Erdeljski Biograd, Fehervaru, Gyulafehervar, Gyulafehérvár, Karlovsky Belehrad, Karlovský Bělehrad, Karlsburg, QAY, Stolicny Belehrad, Stolicný Belehrad, Vojvodov Belgrad, Vojvodov Biograd, Vojvodov Bjalgrad, Weissenburg, Weisskirchen, Weißenburg, Weißkirchen, Weyssenburg, a er ba you li ya, alba aywlya, alba ywlya, alba-iulia, albaiullia, alpa luliya, Àobā Yóulìyà, Άλμπα Ιούλια, Алба Јулија, Алба Юлия, Алба-Юлия, Алба-Юлія, אלבה יוליה, آلبا ایولیا, ألبا يوليا, البا ایولیا, البا یولیا, அல்பா லூலியா, ალბა-იულია, アルバ・ユリア, 阿爾巴尤利亞, 알바이울리아
Population
66,085
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 04' N Latitude / 23° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40