Iran
IST
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Alvand, Iran is 9:00 am09:00 in Bucharest, Romania

Alvand to Bucharest call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Bucharest

9:30 am09:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Bucharest, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Alvand, Iran / 9:00 am09:00 Bucharest, Romania

Alvand, Iran Bucharest, Romania
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Bucharest Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bucharest Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
BUH, Boekarest, Boukouresti, Bucarest, Bucaresta, Bucareste, Bucarèst, Bucharest, Bucuresti, Bucureşti, București, Buekres, Bukarest, Bukarestas, Bukareste, Bukaresto, Bukareszt, Bukareŝto, Bukareštas, Bukharest, Bukureshh, Bukuresht, Bukureshta, Bukureshti, Bukurest, Bukurešt, Bukurešť, Buxarest, Búkarest, Bûkarest, Bükreş, bkharst, bu jia lei si te, bukaresuto, bukulesyuti, bwkharst, bwqrst, Βουκουρέστι, Букурешт, Букурещ, Бухарест, Բուխարեստ, בוקאַרעשט, בוקרשט, بخارست, بوخارست, بۇخارېست, པུ་ཁ་རེ་སིད, ბუქარესტი, ቡካረስት, ブカレスト, 布加勒斯特, 부쿠레슈티
Population
1,877,155
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 25' N Latitude / 26° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40