GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of
6:30 am06:30 in Alvand, Iran is 11:00 am11:00 in Belogorsk, Russia

Alvand to Belogorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Belogorsk

6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Belogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Alvand, Iran / 11:00 am11:00 Belogorsk, Russia

Alvand, Iran Belogorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Belogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Belogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Aleksandrovka, Aleksandrovsk, Belagorsk, Beletorsk, Belogors'k, Belogorsk, Belogorsk i Amur oblast, Belogorskas, Beloqorsk, Bielogorsk, Biełogorsk, Kuibyshevka, Kuybyshevka, Kuybyshevka-Vostochnaya, Svobodnyy-18, bellogoleuseukeu, berogorusuku, bie luo ge er si ke, blwgwrsk astan amwr, bylwghwrsk, bylwgwrsk, bylwgwrsk amwr awblast, Белагорск, Белогорск, Бєлогорськ, بلوگورسک، استان آمور, بيلوغورسك, بیلوگورسک, بیلوگورسک، آمور اوبلاست, ベロゴルスク, 别洛戈尔斯克, 벨로고르스크
Population
67,911
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 128° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7