GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Alvand, Iran is 6:00 am06:00 in Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia

Alvand to Nizhniy Novgorod call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Nizhniy Novgorod

7:30 am07:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Alvand, Iran / 6:00 am06:00 Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia

Alvand, Iran Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Nizhniy Novgorod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Novgorod Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
GOJ, Gor'kij, Gor'kiy, Gorkey, Gorki, Gorkii, Gorkij, Gorky, Nijni Novgorod, Nijnii Novgorod, Nischni Nowgorod, Nishni-Nowgorod, Nishnii Nowgorod, Nishnij Nowgorod, Nizhni Novgorod, Nizhnii Novgorod, Nizhnij Novgorod, Nizhniy Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod, Nizjnij Novgorod, Nizni Novgorod, Niznij Nowgorod, Nižni Novgorod, Nižnij Nowgorod, Горький, Нижний Новгород
Population
1,284,164
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 19' N Latitude / 44° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7