GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of
4:00 am04:00 in Alvand, Iran is 7:30 am07:30 in Norilsk, Russia

Alvand to Norilsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Norilsk

4:00 am04:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Norilsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Alvand, Iran / 7:30 am07:30 Norilsk, Russia

Alvand, Iran Norilsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Norilsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Norilsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Naryl'sk, Noril's'k, Noril'sk, Noriljsk, Norilsk, Norilska, Norilskas, Norilsko, Norilskoe, Norilszk, Noril’sk, Noriļska, Noriľsk, Norylsk, nolilseukeu, noririsuku, nuo li er si ke, nwrlsk, nwrylsk, nwrylsq, Нарыльск, Норилск, Норильск, Норильськ, Нориљск, נורילסק, نورلسک, نوريلسك, نوریلسک, ノリリスク, 諾里爾斯克, 노릴스크
Population
140,800
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
69° 21' N Latitude / 88° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7