GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of
10:30 am10:30 in Alvand, Iran is 11:00 am11:00 in Sterlitamak, Russia

Alvand to Sterlitamak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Sterlitamak

10:30 am10:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Sterlitamak, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Alvand, Iran / 11:00 am11:00 Sterlitamak, Russia

Alvand, Iran Sterlitamak, Russia
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Sterlitamak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sterlitamak Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cterle, Staerletamaq, Stehrlitamak, Sterlitamak, Sterlitamaka, Sterlitamakas, Sterļitamaka, Stärletamaq, Sztyerlitamak, astrlytamak, seuteleullitamakeu, si jie er li ta ma ke, strlytamak, suteruritamaku, Çтерлĕ, Стерлитамак, Стерлитамак балһсн, Стерлітамак, Стэрлітамак, Стәрлетамак, Стәрлетамаҡ, Ստեռլիտամակ, استرلیتاماک, سترليتاماك, سترلیتاماک, ステルリタマク, 斯捷尔利塔马克, 스테를리타마크
Population
267,231
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 37' N Latitude / 55° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7