Iran
IDT
Russia
+05

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind
5:30 pm17:30 in Alvand, Iran is 6:00 pm18:00 in Tobol'sk, Russia

Alvand to Tobol'sk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Tobol'sk

5:30 pm17:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Tobol'sk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Alvand, Iran / 6:00 pm18:00 Tobol'sk, Russia

Alvand, Iran Tobol'sk, Russia
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Tobol'sk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tobol'sk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
TOX, Tobol'sk, Tobolsk, Tobol’sk, Тобольск
Population
113,800
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 11' N Latitude / 68° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7