GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Alvand, Iran is 7:00 am07:00 in Jizan, Saudi Arabia

Alvand to Jizan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Jizan

8:30 am08:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Jizan, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Alvand, Iran / 7:00 am07:00 Jizan, Saudi Arabia

Alvand, Iran Jizan, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Jizan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jizan Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Djayzan, Djayzān, Djazan, Djāzān, Dzhizan, GIZ, Gazan, Gizan, Gizán, Jaizan, Jazan, Jezan, Jizan, Jāzān, Jīzān, Qizan, Qīzān, jazan, Джизан, جازان
Population
105,198
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 53' N Latitude / 42° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966