GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Alvand, Iran is 4:30 am04:30 in Segbwema, Sierra Leone

Alvand to Segbwema call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Segbwema

9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Segbwema, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Alvand, Iran / 4:30 am04:30 Segbwema, Sierra Leone

Alvand, Iran Segbwema, Sierra Leone
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Segbwema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Segbwema Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Segbwema
Population
16,532
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 59' N Latitude / 10° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232