GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Alvand, Iran is 8:30 pm20:30 in Hargeysa, Somalia

Alvand to Hargeysa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Hargeysa

10:00 pm22:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Hargeysa, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Alvand, Iran / 8:30 pm20:30 Hargeysa, Somalia

Alvand, Iran Hargeysa, Somalia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Hargeysa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Hargeysa Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
HGA, Hargeisa, Hargesa, Hargeysa, Khargejse, Харгейсе
Population
477,876
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 33' N Latitude / 44° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252