GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Alvand, Iran is 2:30 am02:30 in Mossel Bay, South Africa

Alvand to Mossel Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Mossel Bay

4:00 am04:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mossel Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Alvand, Iran / 2:30 am02:30 Mossel Bay, South Africa

Alvand, Iran Mossel Bay, South Africa
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Mossel Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mossel Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
MZY, Mossel Bay, Mossel-Bej, Mosselbaai, Mosul Bej, Teluk Mossel, mo sai er bei, Моссел-Бей, Мосъл Бей, 莫塞爾貝
Population
59,031
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 10' S Latitude / 22° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27