IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Alvand, Iran is 4:00 am04:00 in Stellenbosch, South Africa

Alvand to Stellenbosch call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Stellenbosch

5:30 am05:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Stellenbosch, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Alvand, Iran / 4:00 am04:00 Stellenbosch, South Africa

Alvand, Iran Stellenbosch, South Africa
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Stellenbosch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Stellenbosch Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Stellenbos, Stellenbosch, seutellenboseu, si tai lun bo si, suterenbosshu, Стелленбос, Սթելլենբոս, ステレンボッシュ, 斯泰倫博斯, 스텔렌보스
Population
94,263
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 56' S Latitude / 18° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27