GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (GMT+07:00)
GMT +7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+07:00)
2:00 am02:00 in Alvand, Iran is 4:30 am04:30 in Ban Mai, Thailand

Alvand to Ban Mai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Ban Mai

2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 GMT (GMT+07:00) (Ban Mai, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Alvand, Iran / 4:30 am04:30 Ban Mai, Thailand

Alvand, Iran Ban Mai, Thailand
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Ban Mai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+07:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during GMT+07:00, currently in use.

Ban Mai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Mai, บ้านใหม่
Population
86,899
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' N Latitude / 100° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66