GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (GMT+07:00)
GMT +7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+07:00)
2:30 am02:30 in Alvand, Iran is 5:00 am05:00 in Sam Roi Yot, Thailand

Alvand to Sam Roi Yot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Sam Roi Yot

2:30 am02:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 GMT (GMT+07:00) (Sam Roi Yot, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Alvand, Iran / 5:00 am05:00 Sam Roi Yot, Thailand

Alvand, Iran Sam Roi Yot, Thailand
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Sam Roi Yot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+07:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during GMT+07:00, currently in use.

Sam Roi Yot Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Sam Roi Yot, Ban Sam Roi Yot, King Amphoe Sam Roi Yot, Sam Roi Yot, sam rxy yxd, สามร้อยยอด
Population
19,709
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 16' N Latitude / 99° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66