GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of
5:30 am05:30 in Alvand, Iran is 7:00 am07:00 in Turkmenbasy, Turkmenistan

Alvand to Turkmenbasy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Turkmenbasy

5:30 am05:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Turkmenbasy, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Alvand, Iran / 7:00 am07:00 Turkmenbasy, Turkmenistan

Alvand, Iran Turkmenbasy, Turkmenistan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Turkmenbasy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Turkmenbasy Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
KRW, Krasnovodsk, Krasnowodsk, Krassnowodsk, Tourkmenmpasi, Tuerkmenbasi, Tuerkmenbasy, Turkmanboshi, Turkmenbachi, Turkmenbashi, Turkmenbashy, Turkmenbasi, Turkmenbasis, Turkmenbasy, Turkmenbaszy, Turkmenbaši, Turkmėnbašis, Türkmenbashy, Türkmenbaşy, Türkmenbaşî, Türkmenbaşı, Türkmənbaşı, torukumenbashi, trkman bashy, trkmanbashy, trkmnbashy trkmanstan, tu ku man ba xi, tuleukeumenbasi, turkmenbashi, Τουρκμένμπασι, Красноводск, Туркменбаши, Туркменбашы, Туркменбаші, Төрекмәнбашы, Թուրքմենբաշի, טורקמנבאשי, تركمانباشي, ترکمان باشی, ترکمنباشی، ترکمانستان, ترکمن‌باشی, თურქმენბაში, トルクメンバシ, 土庫曼巴希, 투르크멘바시
Population
68,292
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 01' N Latitude / 52° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993